SIDE-BY-SIDE COMPARISON

Flawless Capital Group vs Merchant Fund Express

Flawless Capital Group and Merchant Fund Express both arrange merchant cash advances, lines of credit and term-style funding for US businesses. The differences are in the guidelines each publishes, how clearly the limits are stated and the range of products.

Flawless Capital facts from flawlesscapitalgroups.org, checked October 15, 2026 · Published by Merchant Fund Express, one of the two companies compared

Compare My Funding Options →

The short answer

When Flawless Capital makes sense

Flawless may suit you if you only want an MCA, meet its roughly $10,000-a-month revenue guideline and are comfortable with your file going to several funders.

When MFE makes sense

MFE may suit you better if you are under $10,000 a month in revenue (MFE's MCA guideline starts around $7,500), need equipment financing, invoice factoring or a refinance of an existing advance, or want one team to compare product types with you by phone.

Side by side

"Not published" means the company's public site does not say. It does not mean the answer is no.

 Flawless Capital GroupMerchant Fund Express
ProductsMCA, line of credit, term loanMerchant cash advance, revenue-based funding, working capital loans, business lines of credit, equipment financing, invoice factoring and MCA refinance/buyout
AmountsMCA: $5K to $5M (services page) or $5K to $500K (FAQ). LOC: up to $250K. Term: $10K to $5M$5,000 to $5,000,000
CreditMCA: bad credit OK. LOC and term: typically 650+500+ FICO considered; stronger credit usually means better offers
Time in businessMCA: about 6+ months. LOC and term: 1+ yearMCA: often 3+ months. Working capital: often 6+ months. Line of credit: usually 1+ year
Monthly revenueMCA: about $10,000+. LOC and term: $25,000+MCA: commonly from about $7,500 a month. Working capital and lines of credit: commonly from about $17,500 a month
Documents3 to 6 months of bank statements; processing or financial statements sometimes3 to 4 months of business bank statements, ID, voided check and a short application
RepaymentMCA: 10% to 30% of the average daily balance, daily or weekly, over 3 to 12 monthsDepends on the product: a share of sales or fixed daily/weekly debits (MCA), fixed schedule (working capital), interest on what you draw (line of credit)
SpeedApproval often the same day; funds usually within 24 hours of approvalSame-day decisions are common on complete files; funding often follows the next business day
Who decidesIts terms say the third-party lender decides final approval and termsDecision and offer explained by the MFE team before you sign

MFE figures are planning guidelines from the requirements page, not approval promises. Every decision depends on your bank statements and application. For the full source list on Flawless Capital, see the Flawless Capital review.

Same amount, different products

A salon owner is looking at $40,000 through an MCA and a $40,000 line of credit. The headline amounts match, but the products do not. The MCA is repaid daily or weekly from day one and costs a fixed amount however fast it is paid back. The line charges interest only on what is drawn, so drawing $15,000 costs much less than drawing $40,000. Lines usually need stronger credit and a longer history: Flawless lists 650+ and 1+ year. MFE's line guideline is around 650+, 1+ year and about $17,500 a month in revenue.

If the salon only qualifies for the advance, the next question is the payment. Ask for it in dollars per week, and compare it with a normal week and a slow week of deposits.

Offer worksheet: compare the cash, not the headline

Two offers with the same headline amount can cost the same and still feel very different in a slow month. This example uses made-up numbers for illustration only. Neither column is a real offer from either company.

IllustrationOffer A: fixed weekly paymentOffer B: share of sales
Headline amount$50,000$50,000
Fees taken at funding$2,500$0
Cash you actually receive$47,500$50,000
Total payback$65,000$67,500
Cost of the money$17,500$17,500
Payment, normal week ($25,000 sales)$2,500 fixed, about 26 weeks10% of sales = $2,500, about 27 weeks
Payment, slow week (sales down 30%)Still $2,500, now 14.3% of sales$1,750, payoff stretches to about 39 weeks

Both offers cost $17,500. Offer A puts more cash in your hand only if you overlook the fee, and its payment does not drop when sales do. Offer B costs the same but follows your sales. When you compare real offers, fill in the same seven rows. You can also use the offer comparison calculator and the payment burden calculator.

Have these ready, whichever you choose

Things that can change the answer

Get an MFE offer to put next to Flawless Capital's

Short application, statements reviewed by a person, and the payback and payment explained before you sign. $5,000 to $5,000,000. Credit from 500 is considered.

Compare My Funding Options →

Or call (305) 384-8391. English and Spanish.

Quick answers

Is Flawless Capital or Merchant Fund Express better?

Flawless may suit you if you only want an MCA, meet its roughly $10,000-a-month revenue guideline and are comfortable with your file going to several funders. MFE may suit you better if you are under $10,000 a month in revenue (MFE's MCA guideline starts around $7,500), need equipment financing, invoice factoring or a refinance of an existing advance, or want one team to compare product types with you by phone.

What are the main differences between Flawless Capital and MFE?

Flawless Capital Group and Merchant Fund Express both arrange merchant cash advances, lines of credit and term-style funding for US businesses. The differences are in the guidelines each publishes, how clearly the limits are stated and the range of products.

How do I compare two funding offers fairly?

Compare the cash you actually receive after fees, the total payback, the payment amount and frequency, and what the payment does in a slow month. Equal headline amounts are not equal offers.

Keep reading

About this page. Merchant Fund Express publishes this page and offers competing business funding. MFE has no affiliation with Flawless Capital Group. All facts about Flawless Capital Group come from its own public website (flawlesscapitalgroups.org), checked October 15, 2026, and link to the page they came from. Where its site says nothing, this page says "not published" rather than guess. Terms change, so confirm them with the company before you sign. Flawless Capital Group and other names are trademarks of their owners. Spotted an error? Call (305) 384-8391 and we will correct it.